2021 GP2 Lange, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

26-September-2021

 

Race 1

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 25
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE CPD-MEGA 22
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Rodolphe Lebreton NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 20
04. 06. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-Husqvarna 18
05. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Husqvarna 16
06. 98. Ijen Kops-Paul Horton NED-GBR WSP-Zabel 15
07. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 14
08. 151. Gert Gordejev-Kaspars Stupelis EST-LAT WSP-Husqvarna 13
09. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 12
10. 25. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 11
11. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 10
12. 08. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GBR-GBR VMC-Zabel 9
13. 43. Joachim Reimann-William Leutwyler GER-SUI VMC-Zabel 8
14. 14. Justin Keuben-Niki Debruyne NED-BEL VMC-Zabel 7
15. 212. Jarno Saan-Sten Nitsoo EST-EST WSP-Zabel 6
16. 26. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 5
17. 03. Koen Hermans-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 4
18. 34. Tanel Reesna-Markus Lina EST-EST WSP-Husqvarna 3
19. 57. Argo Poldsaar-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC-KTM 2
20. 123. Stacy van der Veldt-Alex van der Veldt NED-NED WSP-Husqvarna 1
21. 24. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal GER-CZE WSP-Zabel 0
22. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP-Zabel 0
23. 444. Robert Lihtsa-Birger Taal EST-EST WSP-MEGA 0
24. 54. Ular Karing-Oliver Sebastian Lamp EST-EST WSP-KTM 0
25. 53. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NED-NED WSP-Zabel 0
26. 999. Liutauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LTU-LTU WSP-Husqvarna 0
 

Race 2

 
 

Race 3

 
 

Overall Position:

 
 
WSC newsfeed:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 1.56,192
02. 02. Marvin Vanluchene-Robbie Bax BEL-NED WSP-Zabel 1.56,792
03. 11. Gert van Werven-Ben van den Bogaart NED-NED WSP-TM 1.58,376
04. 75. Tim Leferink-Konstantinas Beleckas NED-LTU VMC-Husqvarna 1.58,783
05. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP-Zabel 2.00,317
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Rodolphe Lebreton NED-FRA WSP-Zabel 2.00,362
07. 151. Gert Gordejev-Kaspars Stupelis EST-LAT WSP-Husqvarna 2.02,695
08. 444. Robert Lihtsa-Birger Taal EST-EST WSP-MEGA 2.05,243
09. 54. Ular Karing-Oliver Sebastian Lamp EST-EST WSP-KTM 2.07,960
10. 98. Ijen Kops-Paul Horton NED-GBR WSP-Zabel 2.08,401
11. 26. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZE-CZE WSP-Zabel 2.09,657
12. 43. Joachim Reimann-William Leutwyler GER-SUI VMC-Zabel 2.10,373
13. 123. Stacy van der Veldt-Alex van der Veldt NED-NED WSP-Husqvarna 2.10,617
Quali group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 31. Julian Veldman-Ondrej Cermak NED-CZE CPD-MEGA 1.57,652
02. 06. Kert Varik-Lari Kunnas EST-FIN WSP-Husqvarna 1.57,697
03. 03. Koen Hermans-Glenn Janssens NED-BEL WSP-Husqvarna 1.58,080
04. 14. Justin Keuben-Niki Debruyne NED-BEL VMC-Zabel 1.58,642
05. 25. Lucas Cerny-Bastien Chopin CZE-FRA WSP-JAWA 2.01,901
06. 34. Tanel Reesna-Markus Lina EST-EST WSP-Husqvarna 2.02,570
07. 08. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GBR-GBR VMC-Zabel 2.02,634
08. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Robbe de Veene NED-BEL WSP-Zabel 2.02,638
09. 53. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NED-NED WSP-Zabel 2.03,785
10. 24. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal GER-CZE WSP-Zabel 2.05,167
11. 999. Liutauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LTU-LTU WSP-Husqvarna 2.08,601
12. 57. Argo Poldsaar-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC-KTM 2.10,534
13. 212. Jarno Saan-Sten Nitsoo EST-EST WSP-Zabel 2.12,000
Last Change:
Only 26 teams present – all qualified

Info: https://langemotokeskus.com/?lang=en

https://www.fimsidecarcross.com/167-estonia-lange/calendar