World Championship Sidecarcross
|
18-April-2010
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 04. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 06. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 08. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL 10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 11. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 12. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL 13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 14. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB 15. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV 17. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB 18. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 19. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL 20. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 21. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B 22. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB 23. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB 24. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F 25. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B 26. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 27. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV 28. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL 29. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 30. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B 06. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 07. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL 10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL 11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 12. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 13. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV 14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL 15. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL 16. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B 17. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F 18. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F 19. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 20. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB 21. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 22. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB 23. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB 24. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB 25. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB 26. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL 27. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 28. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 47 02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 43 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40 04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 40 05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 31 06. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 29 07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 24 08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 24 09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 20 10. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL EML/Zabel 19 11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 18 12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 16 13. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15 14. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 14 15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 13 16. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10 17. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 8 18. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7 19. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 6 20. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM 5 21. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 5 22. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg 4 23. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 3 24. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1 |
||
Pictures by: |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 04. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 05. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 06. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 07. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 08. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 09. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 10. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg To the last chance: 13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 14. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM 15. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 16. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 17. 76. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM 18. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 19. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB VMC/KTM 20. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beerbeart B-B VMC/Zabel 21. 74. Roger Blackman-Jonnie Waters GB-GB AYR/KTM |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 03. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM 04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 05. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL EML/Zabel 09. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM 12. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM To the last chance: 13. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg 14. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S VMC/KTM 15. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg 17. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 18. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 19. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 02. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 03. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 05. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB VMC/KTM 06. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR Reserves: 07. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 08. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg Not qualified: 09. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S VMC/KTM 10. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM 11. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 12. 76. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM 13. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg 14. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beerbeart B-B VMC/Zabel 15. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 16. 74. Roger Blackman-Jonnie Waters GB-GB AYR/KTM |
||
Info
Email:
Website: http://www.langrishmx.com
Address of the track:
Manor Farm, Winchester road, Langrish, Nr Petersfield, Hampshire, GU32 1RG, Great Britain