World Championship Sidecarcross
|
19-July-2015 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 10. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B 11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A 12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV 15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL 16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 17. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D 18. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 19. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D 20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 21. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL 22. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH 23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ 24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 25. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 26. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 28. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 29. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 30. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 08. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 10. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 11. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 14. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B 15. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 16. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 17. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV 19. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 20. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ 21. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL 22. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D 23. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 24. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 25. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D 26. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 27. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH 28. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL 29. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A 30. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 42 03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 42 04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 36 05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32 06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 29 07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28 08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 20 09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 20 10. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B WHT/Husqvarna 18 11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 18 12. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 16 13. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14 14. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 10 15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 10 16. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 10 17. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9 18. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 8 19. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 6 20. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 6 21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 5 22. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 4 23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 4 24. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2 25. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 2 26. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 1 27. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0 28. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0 29. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 0 30. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0 31. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B WHT/Husqvarna 05. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 06. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 07. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 08. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 10. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 11. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 14. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 15. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 16. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega 17. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 18. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa 19. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 20. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 21. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 03. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 04. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 05. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 07. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 09. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 11. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 12. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 14. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15. 93. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH WHT/KTM 16. 86. Christophe Cuche-Robin Ohl CH-D VMC/KTM 17. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 18. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Zabel 19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 20. 911. Adrian Peter-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 02. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 04. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 05. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 06. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM Reserves: 07. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Zabel 08. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 10. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 12. 93. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH WHT/KTM 13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 14. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa 15. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega 16. 911. Adrian Peter-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 17. 86. Christophe Cuche-Robin Ohl CH-D VMC/KTM 18. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel |
||
Info:
MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de
Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/