World Championship Sidecarcross
|
20-April-2008 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 06. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 07. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 08. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 09. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S 10. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 11. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F 12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 13. 27. Thijs Derks-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 14. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 15. 55. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL 16. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B 17. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 18. 24. Stuart Brown-Wilfried Keuben GB-NL 19. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 20. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 21. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 22. 111. Patrick Greup-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL 23. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL 24. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 25. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL 26. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 27. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 28. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 29. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 02. 27. Thijs Derks-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 05. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 24. Stuart Brown-Wilfried Keuben GB-NL 10. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S 11. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 12. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 13. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 14. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 15. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 16. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL 17. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 18. 55. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL 19. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 20. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 21. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 22. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B 23. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 24. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 25. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F 26. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 27. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL 28. 111. Patrick Greup-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL 29. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 30. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 47 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 36 03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV AYR/KTM 34 04. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 31 05. 27. Thijs Derks-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 30 06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28 07. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 25 08. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM 23 09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 21 10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 20 11. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 18 12. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18 13. 24. Stuart Brown-Wilfried Keuben GB-NL VMC/Zabel 15 14. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14 15. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 11 16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10 17. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F VMC/Zabel 10 18. 55. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9 19. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 9 20. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 8 21. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7 22. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL WSP/Zabel 5 23. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 5 24. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 5 25. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 2 26. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 1 27. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0 28. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL BSU/Zabel 0 29. 111. Patrick Greup-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL VMC/MTH 0 30. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F MEFO/Husaberg 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 02. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 05. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 06. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 24. Stuart Brown-Wilfried Keuben GB-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 10. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 55. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 14. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL WSP/Zabel 15. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 16. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Collin Dunkley S-GB MEFO/MTH 17. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 18. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 19. 88. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH 20. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL/NL VMC/KTM 21. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 22. 71. Mark King-Gary King GB-GB VMC/KTM 23. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 24. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 02. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 03. 27. Thijs Derks-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV AYR/KTM 05. 04. Andy Burgler-Daniel Fagerberg CH-S VMC/KTM 06. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F VMC/Zabel 07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 08. 115. Johan Smit-Peter Holleman NL-NL BSU/Zabel 09. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F MEFO/Husaberg 11. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 12. 111. Patrick Greup-Jimmy van Gennip NL-NL VMC/MTH To the last chance: 13. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 14. 75. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 15. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 16. 43. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 17. 93. Andrus Vaks-Silver Kubar EST-EST AYR/KTM 18. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 19. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 20. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 21. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 22. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 23. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D WSP/Zabel |
||
Last Change: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 02. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 04. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 05. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 06. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 08. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM Not qualified: 09. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 10. 43. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL/NL VMC/KTM 12. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 13. 75. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 14. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 15. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D WSP/Zabel 16. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Collin Dunkley S-GB MEFO/MTH 17. 88. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH 18. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 19. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 20. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 21. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel |
||
Info:
Secretariat:H. Pouwels
Duiker 45
5345 RG Oss
Netherlands
Tel. +31 412 648 553
Fax +31 412 648 214
E-mail info@motorcluboss.nl
http://www.motorcluboss.nl