Sidecarcross of European Nations
|
23-September-2007 |
|
Race 1: (group A & B)
|
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 1 02. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 2 03. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 3 04. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh Russia MEFO/MTH 4 05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium AYR/KTM 5 06. 10. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany MEFO/Zabel 6 07. 26. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7 08. 14. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 8 09. 01. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands BSU/Zabel 9 10. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10 11. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 11 12. 02. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 12 13. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 13 14. 38. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 14 15. 13. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden AYR/Husaberg 15 16. 41. Michael Cource/Alexei Besarabov Russia BSU/Zabel 16 17. 22. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/Zabel 17 18. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 18 19. 31. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark VMC/KTM 19 20. 44. Kim Madsen-Jens Hansen Denmark-2 AYR/KTM 20 21. 43. Jonas Nielsen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark-2 VMC/Zabel 21 22. 23. Andrejus Vareika-Sigitas Grigalliunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 22 23. 25. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF 24. 35. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier France VMC/KTM DNF 25. 34. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM DNF 26. 32. Arne Holm-John Nielsen Denmark MEFO/KTM DNF |
||
Race 2: (group B & C) |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 15. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 1 02. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 2 03. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3 04. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 4 05. 02. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5 06. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia Mefo/KTM 6 07. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 7 08. 14. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 8 09. 27. John Lyne-Pete Girling Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9 10. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 10 11. 42. Dmitry Anokhin/Marxim Scherbak Russia MEFO/Zabel 11 12. 39. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljas Estonia AYR/MTH 12 13. 30. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 13 14. 41. Michael Cource/Alexei Besarabov Russia BSU/Zabel 14 15. 33. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 15 16. 45. Raydon Kolmos-Torben Jorgensen Denmark-2 EML/Zabel 16 17. 44. Kim Madsen-Jens Hansen Denmark-2 AYR/KTM 17 18. 09. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo Belgium SST/Yamaha DNF 19. 24. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania AYR/KTM DNF 20. 32. Arne Holm-John Nielsen Denmark MEFO/KTM DNF 21. 38. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM DNF 22. 26. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF 23. 23. Andrejus Vareika-Sigitas Grigalliunas Lithuania AYR/KTM DNF 24. 36. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco France VMC/Zabel DNF 25. 35. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier France VMC/KTM DNF 26. 12. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel DNF |
||
Race 3: (group A & C) |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1 02. 15. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 2 03. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia Mefo/KTM 3 04. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh Russia MEFO/MTH 4 05. 01. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands BSU/Zabel 5 06. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6 07. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium AYR/KTM 7 08. 12. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 8 09. 36. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco France VMC/Zabel 9 10. 30. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 10 11. 27. John Lyne-Pete Girling Great Britain VMC/Zabel 11 12. 42. Dmitry Anokhin/Marxim Scherbak Russia MEFO/Zabel 12 13. 39. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljas Estonia AYR/MTH 13 14. 13. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden AYR/Husaberg 14 15. 24. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania AYR/KTM 15 16. 22. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/Zabel 16 17. 31. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark VMC/KTM 17 18. 33. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM DNF 19. 10. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany MEFO/Zabel DNF 20. 45. Raydon Kolmos-Torben Jorgensen Denmark-2 EML/Zabel DNF 21. 09. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo Belgium SST/Yamaha DNF 22. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM DNF 23. 34. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM DNF 24. 25. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF 25. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM DNF 26. 43. Jonas Nielsen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark-2 VMC/Zabel DNF |
||
Overall Position: (5 best results counts)
|
||
PL. Country Netto 1 Latvia 20 2 Netherlands 23 3 Sweden 33 4 Czech Republic 41 5 Russia 45 6 Belgium 16 + 1 DNF 7 Germany 37 + 1 DNF 8 Estonia 57 + 1 DNF 9 Lithuania 70 + 1 DNF 10 Denmark-2 74 + 1 DNF 11 Great Britain 27 + 2 DNF 12 Denmark-1 51 + 2 DNF 13 France 9 + 4 DNF For the final classification the 5 best results count, so the highest number of points will be dropped unless there is a tie situation. For the final classification first the teams with netto 5 results will be placed, then 4 results etc. |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )
|
||
Race A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium AYR/KTM 1 02. 10. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany MEFO/Zabel 2 03. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3 04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 4 05. 01. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands BSU/Zabel 5 06. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh Russia MEFO/MTH 6 07. 25. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7 08. 13. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg Sweden AYR/Husaberg 8 09. 34. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM 9 10. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 10 11. 43. Jonas Nielsen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark-2 VMC/Zabel 11 12. 31. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark VMC/KTM 12 13. 22. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas Lithuania AYR/Zabel 13 |
||
Race B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 1 02. 05. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 2 03. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 3 04. 14. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 4 05. 26. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5 06. 35. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier France VMC/KTM 6 07. 41. Michael Cource/Alexei Besarabov Russia BSU/Zabel 7 08. 44. Kim Madsen-Jens Hansen Denmark-2 AYR/KTM 8 09. 32. Arne Holm-John Nielsen Denmark MEFO/KTM 9 10. 38. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 10 11. 11. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 11 12. 02. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 12 13. 23. Andrejus Vareika-Sigitas Grigalliunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 13 |
||
Race C: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1 02. 15. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 2 03. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia Mefo/KTM 3 04. 12. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 4 05. 09. Kristof Santermans-Steve van Tongerloo Belgium SST/Yamaha 5 06. 30. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 6 07. 36. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco France VMC/Zabel 7 08. 42. Dmitry Anokhin/Marxim Scherbak Russia MEFO/Zabel 8 09. 39. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljas Estonia AYR/MTH 9 10. 24. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania AYR/KTM 10 11. 45. Raydon Kolmos-Torben Jorgensen Denmark-2 EML/Zabel 11 12. 33. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 12 13. 27. John Lyne-Pete Girling Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13 |
||
Qualification results: | ||
PL. Country – best 2 results counts 1 Belgium 2 2 Latvia 5 3 Czech Republic 6 4 Sweden 6 5 Germany 6 6 Netherlands 6 7 Great Britain 12 8 Russia 15 9 France 15 10 Estonia 19 11 Denmark-2 19 12 Denmark 21 13 Lithuania 23 |
||
Info:
Homepage: www.msm-cross.dk
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: sandsaek@tiscali.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 ore 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.
UEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies
Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677
E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu