Tag Archives: Chernivtsi

2018 GP4 Chernivtsi, Ukraine

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

06-May-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
09. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
10. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
16. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
17. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
18. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
19. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
21. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 35. Martin Vratny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ
24. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV
25. 777. Artur Gluschenko-Artur Gluschenko UA-UA
26. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE
27. 81. Dmytro Kisil-OleksiyTikhoniuk LT-LT
28. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ
29. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
   01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
12. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
14. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
15. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
16. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
17. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
19. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV
20. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE
21. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
22. 81. Dmytro Kisil-OleksiyTikhoniuk LT-LT
23. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
24. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
25. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 45
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 40
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 34
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 31
06. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 28
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 25
09. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 25
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 22
10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 22
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 20
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 14
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 13
14. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 12
16. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 11
15. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 11
17. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 11
18. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
19. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 8
20. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 7
21. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
22. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 3
23. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna 2
24. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 2
25. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM 1
 
Pictures by: Luc Vanderaa
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
05. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
06. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
13. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
14. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
15. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
16. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
17. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 35. Martin Vratny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ WSP-Husqvarna
19. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
20. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
21. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
22. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna
23. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
24. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
25. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
26. 81. Dmytro Kisil-OleksiyTikhoniuk LT-LT WSP-Zabel
27. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
28. 777. Artur Gluschenko-Artur Gluschenko UA-UA EML-Zabel
29. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
30. 333. Yuriy Nemilostivyy-Dmytro Nemilostivyy UA-UA VMC-Zabel
     
 

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP6 Chernivtsi, Ukraine

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

1-July-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
8 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
15 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
20 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
21 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
22 Petro Gorbatenko- Volodymyr Mamykin UA-UA
23 John Lyne-David Keane GB-GB
24 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
12 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
13 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
14 John Lyne-David Keane GB-GB
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
16 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA
17 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 33
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 25
4 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 21
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 21
6 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 20
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 19
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 16
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 16
10 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 16
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 11
12 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 6
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 5
15 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 4
16 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 3
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
18 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 3
19 John Lyne-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
20 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.17,74
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.18,29
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.18,29
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.18,51
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.19,72
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.19,99
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.20,44
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.20,54
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.20,87
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.23,51
11 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.23,95
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,17
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,45
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.25,71
15 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.27,80
16 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.28,24
17 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.28,46
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.28,51
19 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.29,17
20 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.30,65
21 John Lyne-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,58
22 Petro Gorbatenko- Volodymyr Mamykin UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.32,96
23 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.34,12
24 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.37,25
25 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki MLD-MLD ?? 2.39,17
26 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.45,22
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP2 Chernivtsi, Ukraine

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

7-May-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
07. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
08. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
09. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
12. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
14. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
15. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
17. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
18. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
19. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
20. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
21. 171. Artur Gluschenko-Artur Gluschenko UA-UA
22. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ
23. 333. Yuriy Nemilostivyy-Dmytro Nemilostivyy UA-UA
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
14. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
15. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
16. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
17. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
18. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
19. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
20. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ
21. 171. Artur Gluschenko-Artur Gluschenko UA-UA
22. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 45
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 44
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 39
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 38
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 33
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 30
07. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 28
08. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 25
09. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 23
10. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
11. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 18
12. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 17
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 16
14. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 15
15. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 13
16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 12
17. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 9
18. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna 6
19. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 6
20. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
21. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
09. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
10. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna
15. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna
16. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
18. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
20. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
21. 333. Yuriy Nemilostivyy-Dmytro Nemilostivyy UA-UA VMC/Husaberg
22. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna

 
 Only 1 group – 23 teams present
     
 

Info:

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14
Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com
Website: http://www.fmsu.eu/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2015 GP4 Chernivtsi, Ukrain canceled

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

ukraine_flag03-May-2015

 Event canceled due to the tense situation in Ukraine

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last chance:
 
     
 

fmulogoInfo:

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14
Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com
Website: http://www.fmsu.eu/

 

2013 GP2 Chernivtsi, Ukrain

World Championship Sidecarcross

ukraine_flag19-May-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
12. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
13. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
18. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
19. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT
21. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Hantje van Hal B-NL
22. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ
23. 71. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
24. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
25. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
26. 122. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA
27. 46. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
28. 112. Nikolay Cheremin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA
29. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
14. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
15. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
16. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
17. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
18. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
19. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
20. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
21. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT
22. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
23. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
24. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ
25. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Hantje van Hal B-NL
26. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
27. 46. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
28. 71. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
29. 112. Nikolay Cheremin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA
30. 171. Olga Podhvatilina-Sergey Serov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 43
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 42
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36
05. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 33
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 27
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 24
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
11. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 18
12. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 16
13. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 15
14. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 14
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 13
16. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 12
17. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10
18. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 6
19. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 5
20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 4
21. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 2
22. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 112. Nikolay Cheremin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA WSP/Zabel
12. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 122. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/Zabel
14. 46. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel
15. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
16. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
17. 171. Olga Podhvatilina-Sergey Serov RUS-RUS KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR01. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
08. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
10. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
11. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
12. 71. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS BSU/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
14. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Hantje van Hal B-NL Bastech/KTM
15. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
Last chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR01. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
02. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
03. 122. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/Zabel
04. 46. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel
05. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Hantje van Hal B-NL Bastech/KTM
06. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
Reserves:
07. 171. Olga Podhvatilina-Sergey Serov RUS-RUS KTM
08. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

fmulogoInfo:

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14

Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com

We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.

Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com

Hotel “Bukovyna”

Hotel¬† complex “Cheremosh”

Airport in Chernivtsi have direct flights in Italy(only few times in month), 1 times in day to Kyiv(International airport ‘Boryspl’) and 1 times in day from Kyiv(International airport ‘Boryspl’).
Kyiv International airport ‘Boryspl’ have many flights at day from many Europe countries.