Category Archives: 2010

2010 GP11 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-August-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
08. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
11. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
12. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
13. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
15. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
18. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
19. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
20. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
21. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
22. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST
23. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
24. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
25. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
26. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
27. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
28. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV
29. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
30. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
08. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
09. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
12. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
13. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
14. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
15. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
16. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
17. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
18. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
19. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV
20. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
21. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
22. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
23. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST
24. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST
25. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
26. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
27. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
28. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
29. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
30. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 38
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 38
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 36
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 32
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 30
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
08. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 23
09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 21
10. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 19
11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19
12. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 14
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 12
14. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
15. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 12
16. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 10
17. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 10
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 8
19. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 7
20. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 6
21. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 6
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 5
23. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel 4
24. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 4
25. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV VMC/Zabel 2
26. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
27. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST VMC/Zabel 0
28. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel 0
30. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 0
31. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
07. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
09. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
11. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 103. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 199. Romas Kisunas-Arunas Sukys LT-LT AYR/Zabel
16. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV VMC/Zabel
17. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST VMC/Zabel
18. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
19. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
20. 102. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
04. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
07. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
09. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
11. 44. Andreas Rutter-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel
14. 114. Oleg Kretinin-Aleksej Kretinin LT-LT BSU/Zabel
15. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
18. 94. Georg Muller-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Husaberg
19. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel
20. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM
21. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
02. 191. Davy Maris-Ilvars Amelkins B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
04. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel
05. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 98. Tanel Reesna-Andrus Kiiskonen EST-EST VMC/Zabel
08. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 103. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
11. 94. Georg Muller-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Husaberg
12. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
13. 199. Romas Kisunas-Arunas Sukys LT-LT AYR/Zabel
14. 114. Oleg Kretinin-Aleksej Kretinin LT-LT BSU/Zabel

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng

 

 

 

2010 GP10 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

01-August-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
08. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
10. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
12. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
13. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
17. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
18. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
20. 102. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN
21. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
22. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
23. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
24. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
25. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
26. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
27. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
28. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
29. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST
30. 98. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Amelkins EST-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
10. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
14. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
15. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
17. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
18. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
19. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
20. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
21. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN
22. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
23. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
24. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
25. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
26. 98. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Amelkins EST-LV
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST
29. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 44
03. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 38
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 38
05. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 30
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 30
07. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 27
08. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 26
09. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
10. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 22
11. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 17
12. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
13. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 13
14. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 12
15. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 9
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 9
17. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 8
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 7
19. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
20. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
21. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 5
22. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 4
23. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
24. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 1
25. 102. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 1
26. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 0
27. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel 0
28. 98. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Amelkins EST-LV VMC/Zabel 0
29. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
30. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
31. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
07. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
08. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM
09. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
11. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
12. 102. Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 98. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Amelkins EST-LV VMC/Zabel
15. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
16. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
17. 112. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 94. Georg Muller-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Husaberg
19. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel
20. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
04. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
07. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
08. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
09. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 119. Urmas Sugasep-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel
12. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
14. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
15. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 103. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
03. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
04. 98. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Amelkins EST-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
06. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 104. Jani Aaronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel
10. 94. Georg Muller-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Husaberg
11. 103. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
13. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 112. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/KTM

Info

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

 

 

2010 GP9 St. Mamet la Salvetat, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-July-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
08. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
13. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
14. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
15. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
16. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
17. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
18. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
19. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
20. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
22. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
23. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
24. 81. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
25. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F
26. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
27. 191. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
28. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F
29. 27. Thijs Derks-Birgen Beerneart NL-B
30. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
09. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
10. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
13. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
14. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
15. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
17. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
18. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
19. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
21. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
22. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
23. 81. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
24. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F
25. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
26. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
27. 191. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
28. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F
29. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
30. 27. Thijs Derks-Birgen Beerneart NL-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 40
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 33
05. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 31
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 26
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 20
10. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 20
11. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 20
12. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 17
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 15
14. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 14
15. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F VMC/Beta 13
16. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
17. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 12
18. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 11
19. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
20. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 7
21. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.05,187
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.06,062
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 2.06,333
04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.06,554
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.07,101
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.07,179
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.07,606
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.07,619
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 2.07,748
10. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2.08,132
11. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 2.08,219
12. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2.08,411
13. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 2.08,969
14. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.09,403
15. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F VMC/Beta 2.09,451
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Birgen Beerneart NL-B EML/Husaberg 2.09,508
17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.09,783
18. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.10,242
19. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.10,285
20. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.10,309
21. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 2.10,555
22. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 2.11,272
23. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 2.11,608
24. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,385
25. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel 2.18,066
26. 191. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,316
27. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F VMC/MTR 2.18,703
28. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM 2.19,084
29. 81. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 2.19,210
30. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2.38,275
Quali race 2:
Only 1 group – 30 teams present
Last Chance:

Info

Website: http://www.motocross-cantal.com

 

 

2010 GP8 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-July-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
14. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
15. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
16. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
20. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
21. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
22. 101. Dietmar Schmid-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
23. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
24. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D
25. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH
26. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
27. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB
28. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
29. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
30. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
08. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
10. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
12. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
13. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
16. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D
17. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
18. 101. Dietmar Schmid-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
19. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
20. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
21. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB
22. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
23. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
24. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
25. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
26. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
27. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 44
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
04. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 34
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 32
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 29
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 26
08. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 25
09. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 21
10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 16
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 15
12. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
13. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 13
15. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 13
16. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 12
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 10
18. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 9
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
20. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 7
21. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna 5
22. 101. Dietmar Schmid-Bruno Kaelin D-CH WSP/Zabel 3
23. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 2
24. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 1
25. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 1
26. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH EML/Husaberg 0
27. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/Zabel 0
29. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 0
30. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
09. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
10. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
12. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
14. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH EML/Husaberg
15. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
17. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
18. 191. Davy Maris-Dominique Desplaces B-F VMC/Zabel
19. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
20. 101. Dietmar Schmid-Bruno Kaelin D-CH WSP/Zabel
21. 167. Josef Brustmann-Werner Wittmann D-D NMP/KTM
22. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
04. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
06. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
07. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
08. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
11. 86. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
14. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
16. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
17. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
18. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM
19. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
20. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
22. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
02. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel
03. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
05. 101. Dietmar Schmid-Bruno Kaelin D-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Meinrad Schelbert A-CH EML/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
08. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
10. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
11. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
12. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
13. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
14. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
15. 191. Davy Maris-Dominique Desplaces B-F VMC/Zabel
16. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM

Info

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

 

2010 GP7 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

04-July-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
03. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
13. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
14. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
16. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
17. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
18. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
19. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
21. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
22. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
23. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
24. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
25. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
26. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
27. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D
28. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
29. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F
30. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D
09. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
14. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
15. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
16. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
17. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
18. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
19. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
21. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
22. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
23. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
24. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
25. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
26. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
27. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
28. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 43
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 40
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 30
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 28
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 27
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 25
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 24
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 23
10. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 22
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 22
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 17
14. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WHT/Zabel 13
15. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 12
16. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 10
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 8
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
20. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 5
21. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F VMC/Beta 5
22. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2
24. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2
25. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 0
26. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
27. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 0
28. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
29. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
30. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
31. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg 0
32. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WHT/Zabel
07. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
08. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
10. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F VMC/Beta
12. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
14. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
15. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
19. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
21. 191. Davy Maris-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel
22. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
23. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
03. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg
07. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
08. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
11. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
14. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
15. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
16. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
19. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
20. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
21. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
22. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
23. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
06. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
08. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
10. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
13. 191. Davy Maris-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
15. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
20. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
21. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
22. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/