Category Archives: 2010

2010 GP6 Chernivtsi, Ukrain

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-June-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
08. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
16. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
17. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
19. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD
20. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA
21. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
22. 97. Aleksey Grishin-Kostiantyn Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
23. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
24. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
25. 51. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
26. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
27. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
28. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
29. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA
30. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
14. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
15. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
17. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
18. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
19. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
20. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
21. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD
22. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
23. 97. Aleksey Grishin-Kostiantyn Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
24. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
25. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
27. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 43
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 35
04. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 32
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 32
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 26
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 25
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 23
10. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 21
11. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 21
13. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 18
14. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 18
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 11
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 11
17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
18. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 9
19. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 8
20. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 5
21. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 4
22. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel 2
23. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA Zabel 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2:04.809
02. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2:05.941
03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2:05.946
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 2:05.978
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2:06.263
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2:06.437
07. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2:07.159
08. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2:07.356
09. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:07.614
10. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 2:07.752
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 2:08.980
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 2:09.164
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2:09.617
14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 2:09.878
15. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:10.072
16. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2:10.188
17. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 2:11.833
18. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 2:11.925
19. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 2:12.561
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2:14.201
21. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2:14.334
22. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel 2:15.907
23. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA Zabel 2:18.190
24. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2:21.796
25. 51. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2:22.334
26. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2:23.694
27. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2:25.545
28. 97. Aleksey Grishin-Kostiantyn Fomchenkov RUS-RUS KTM 2:25.812
29. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2:35.882
30. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA BVC/Zabel 2:45.147
Quali race 2:
Only 1 group – 30 teams present
Last Chance:

Info

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14

Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com

Tourism website: http://www.city.cv.ua/English/SportTourism/

We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.

Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com

Hotel “Bukovyna”

Hotel  complex “Cheremosh”

2010 GP5 Wschowa, Poland

World Championship Sidecarcross

06-June-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
11. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
12. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
13. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
14. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
16. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
19. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
20. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
21. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F
22. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
23. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
24. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
25. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
27. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B
28. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
29. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
30. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
10. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
14. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
16. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
17. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D
18. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
19. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
20. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B
21. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
22. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
23. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
24. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
25. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
26. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
29. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F
30. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 45
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 37
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 36
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 32
05. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 31
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 31
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 26
08. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 23
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 22
10. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 22
11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
12. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 21
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 17
14. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 12
15. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 11
16. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 11
17. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
18. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 9
19. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 6
20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
21. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 4
22. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna 4
23. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 2
24. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2
25. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 1
26. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 1
27. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
28. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel 0
29. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 0
30. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 0
30. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
05. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
06. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
09. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
10. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
12. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
14. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
15. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
17. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
18. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
08. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH
10. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
11. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
12. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
14. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
15. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
16. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg
18. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
03. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
04. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
05. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
06. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
08. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel
10. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
11. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
12. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg

Info

 

2010 GP4 Cingoli, Italy

World Championship Sidecarcross

16-May-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
05. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
12. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
13. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
15. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
16. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
17. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
18. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
20. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
21. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB
22. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
23. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
24. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
25. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
26. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 82. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa I-I
29. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
30. 83. Valter Campese-Mario Capuozzo I-I
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
07. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
12. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
13. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
15. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
18. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
20. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
22. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
23. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
24. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB
25. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
26. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
27. 82. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa I-I
28. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
29. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S
30. 83. Valter Campese-Mario Capuozzo I-I

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 44
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 43
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 43
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 36
05. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 35
06. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 29
07. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 29
08. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 25
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 22
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 22
11. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 18
12. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 16
13. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 16
14. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM 10
15. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 9
16. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
17. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 9
18. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
19. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 6
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 5
21. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 5
22. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 4
23. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Sunday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME

01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.26,217
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 2.27,915
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.29,149
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,576
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.29,959
06. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.30,792
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 2.31,363
08. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2.32,512
09. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.32,560
10. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.32,920
11. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.33,444
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 2.33,854
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2.34,142
14. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 2.34,597
15. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM 2.35,032
16. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2.36,536
17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.37,028
18. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 2.37,549
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.37,804
20. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 2.38,041
21. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2.38,659
22. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 2.41,097
23. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.41,337
24. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel 2.43,254
25. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.43,636
26. 82. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa I-I VMC/Zabel 2.44,156
27. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel 2.44,656
28. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.48,921
29. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg 2.49,508
30. 83. Valter Campese-Mario Capuozzo I-I WSP Zabel 2.52,897
Reserves:
31. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S VMC/KTM 2.56,394
32. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 3.03,568

Quali race 2:
Time practice on Sunday due to bad weather conditions on Saturday – only 32 teams present
Last Chance:

Info

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it
Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.it

2010 GP3 Plomion, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

02-May-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
09. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
12. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
13. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
17. 04. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
18. 14. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
19. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
20. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
21. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
22. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A
23. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F
24. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
25. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
26. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB
28. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
05. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
11. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
12. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
14. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
16. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
17. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
18. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F
19. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
20. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
21. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A
22. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F
23. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
24. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
25. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
26. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
27. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
28. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
29. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM 42
03. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 30
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 29
05. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 28
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
08. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
09. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23
10. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 20
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 18
12. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 18
13. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 17
14. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 17
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 15
16. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 14
17. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 14
18. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13
19. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 8
20. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 4
21. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg 3
22. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel 3
23. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg 0
24. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F VMC/MTR 0
25. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM 0
26. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
27. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 0
29. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0
30. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
31. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
07. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
11. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
12. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
14. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg
15. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F VMC/MTR
16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
18. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
19. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
20. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
21. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
04. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
07. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
08. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg
09. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
10. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
11. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
14. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
15. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
19. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
02. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg
04. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
05. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
06. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F VMC/MTR
Reserves:
07. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
08. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
10. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
12. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
13. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
16. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
17. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM

Info

Motoclub de Marle et Voharie

Secretariat:
Mr. Lebas Gilles
Rue de mery
02250 Erlon
tel. +33 323205816
fax +33 323205995
email: mc.marle et voharies@club-internet.fr
website: www.motocrossplomion.com

Press service:
Mr. Houisse Didier
tel. +33 323797956

Nearest airport:
Reims – 50 Km
Lille – 120 Km

Railway station:
Laon – 40 Km
Hirson – 11 Km
Vervins – 4 Km

 

2010 GP2 Langrish, Great Britain

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-April-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
04. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
12. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB
15. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
17. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
18. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
20. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
22. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB
23. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB
24. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
25. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
26. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
27. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
28. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
29. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
30. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
13. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
15. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
16. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
17. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F
18. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
19. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
21. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
22. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
23. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB
24. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB
25. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB
26. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
28. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 47
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 43
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 40
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 31
06. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 29
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 24
08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 24
09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 20
10. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL EML/Zabel 19
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 18
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 16
13. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
14. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 14
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 13
16. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 8
18. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
19. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 6
20. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM 5
21. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 5
22. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg 4
23. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 3
24. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
06. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
07. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
08. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
10. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
14. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
15. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
16. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
17. 76. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
19. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB VMC/KTM
20. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beerbeart B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 74. Roger Blackman-Jonnie Waters GB-GB AYR/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL EML/Zabel
09. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg
14. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S VMC/KTM
15. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
18. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
02. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
03. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
05. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB VMC/KTM
06. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
Reserves:
07. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S VMC/KTM
10. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 76. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
13. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
14. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beerbeart B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 74. Roger Blackman-Jonnie Waters GB-GB AYR/KTM

Info

Email:

Website: http://www.langrishmx.com

Address of the track:

Manor Farm, Winchester road, Langrish, Nr Petersfield, Hampshire, GU32 1RG, Great Britain